Make your own free website on Tripod.com
DANI FILTH PROFILE
Real Name : Dani Davey

Birthplace : North West London

Birthdate :July 25, 1973

Age :28

Sun sign : Leo

Marital Status : Not married as of now, but has girlfriend named Toni

Children : As of now one daughter named Luna

Current Residence : Small village of Hadleigh in Suffolk, England

Pets : Three cats named Lilith, Mushka and Rumble

Main Influences : Venom, Bauhaus, Sisters of Mercy

Status : The current lead vocalist of Cradle of Filth

Other interesting tidbits...

  • He lost his virginity at the age of 13 years old.
  • Dani studied 19th century literature while in college.
  • Dani does have the ability to sing very clean and clearly but chooses not to because he feels it would interfere with the sound of Cradle of Filth.
  • If he wasn't in Cradle of Filth Dani might have been pursuing a career in journalism.
  • Some of Dani's childhood hobbies included skateboarding and witchcraft.
  • Dani is left-handed. Left handed people are said to be of the devil.
  • Dani's original name was Daniel Davey but he legally changed it to Dani.
  • Dani in Hebrew means "bereft of God."
  • Luna was born February 8, 1999.